Driver Rosters

Updated 04-30-2017

Super Late Models
Number Rookie Name Hometown
2 X Royal Scott Platteville
2W X Alan Warren Jr. Mead
3 X John Negri III BYERS
5 Trent Phillips Hemingford NE
6U Dominic Ursetta ARVADA
08 Jace Hansen DENVER
9 Justin Simonson Wheatridge
11 Darren Robertson Westminster
12 Bruce Yackey Greeley
13 Richard McComb PUEBLO
14 Mark Bybee Sedalia
14A X Alejandro Ortiz Denver
16 Ryan Mcfadden Colorado Springs
17 Paul Deines Frederick
18 Ed Vecchiarelli Brighton
19 Matthew Martinez Parker
19D Robert Davey Erie
20 Brandon Schilling TUCSON
22 Christopher Eggleston Thornton
22X Mark Jones LITTLETON
25 Monty Skinner Black Hawk
25F Brandon Farrington GREEN VALLEY
27 Roger Avants Littleton
28 Dan Alamaa Colorado Springs
29 Matt Brunker Lakewood
31 Richard Smith Gering NE
32 Brett Yackey Greeley
33 Emett Grazier Arvada
34 Rudy Vanderwal LaSalle
34K X Kody Vanderwal LAsALLE
38 X Frankie Estes III CastleRock
39 Jack Nugent Lafayette
42 Mark Neff Greeley
48 Eddie Vecchiarelli Brighton
54 Joe James JR Denver
58 Kyle Ray Littleton
71 Chris Atkinson Cheyenne
75 Chad Cowan GERING, NE
76 Gary Coate Highlands Ranch
80 Raymond Daniels Monument
82 X MICHAEL SCOTT CHEYENNE, WY
84 MATT ZWINGELBERG PARKER
88 Greg Fowler Littleton
91 Chris Atkinson Cheyenne WY
Pro Trucks
Number Rookie Name Hometown
1 Jay Fields Pueblo West
3 X John Cassiano Negri the 3rd Byers
04B BOBBY DURAND THORNTON
05 X Duane Lighthill JR Littleton
5W Troy Witthar Eastlake
06 Adam Hilton Brighton
7 Adam Deines Longmont
7V X Larry Jackson Brighton
8 Jeffrey Walbaum Brighton
9 Curtis Heldenbrand Arvada
11 Steve Johnson Loveland
16 X Travis Roe Firestone
19 Robert Davey Erie
19L X Levi Greenly Houston
33 X Tyler Davis Thornton
34 Rudy Vanderwal Lasalle
36 MatthewBurton Englewood
43 Kody Vanderwal Lasalle
65 George Green Firestone
82 MICHAEL SCOTT CHEYENNE
96 CONNERE SNOW MORRISOn
Late Models
Number Rookie Name Hometown
1 X Makayla Grote Greeley
3 Wade Grove Thornton
5 Trent Phillips Hemingford NE
5W Troy Witthar Eastlake
6 Jason Sharp Fountain
7 Adam Deines Longmont
7C X Dustin Camp Cheyenne
9 X BRENT CAVE BRIGHTON
16 Ryan McFADDAN Colorado Springs
17 Paul Deines Frederick
18 Michael Valentine Gering NE
19 Robert Davey Erie
20 Marcus Lowe Lakewood
20S David Schmidt Westminster
21 X Jamie Ward Denver
22 X Brian Yackey Greeley
27 Wendi Lewis Commerce City
28 Alan Carter Commerce City
29 Rayshaun Carter Commerce City
30 Jan Oxley Ft Lupton
31 X Derek Smith Gering NE
33 BEAR LYNCH Arvada
38 Frankie Estes Castle Rock
44 Thomas Powers Castle Rock
46 Eric Blackard Lakewood
49 Dennis Pobanz Colorado Springs
53 X William Peruti Aurora
58 Jeff Webb Arvada
60 X Rick Duckwortth ARVADA
67 Stephanie Brown Littleton
72 Gary Cagle Ft. Collins
75 Emilio Abeyta Denver
82 X Paul Green Arvada
88 Brent Miller Brighton
97 Adam Gastineau Aurora
98 Lee Kemmit Brighton
Grand American Amodifieds
Number Rookie Name Hometown
0 Ron O’neil Colorado Springs
1 X Steven L Alvarez Denver
13 DARIN CLARK Cheyenne
8 Dan Alamaa Colorado Springs
15 X KENTON GROSS Henderson
18 Ed Vecchiarelli Brighton
19 JOHN FORTNER Pueblo West
24G Chad Guilfard Highlands Ranch
25 Dan Jagoditsh Cheyenne
42 RONNIE HULTS Centennial
43 X Mathew Pierce Platteville
44 Justin Case Brighton
44S Clint Schubert Calhan
48 EDDIE Vecchiarelli Brighton
51 JOE MARES JR Henderson
57B Brady Balderston Englewood
59 Charles Wilson Penrose
66 John Seely Parker
71 X Christopher Luzmoor Evans
72 X Ryan Higgs Lakewood
76 X Brad Skufca Cheyenne
84 Aaron Paulsen Pueblo
85 X Donald Cole Dacono
Mod Coupes
Number Rookie Name Hometown
3 Ron O’Neil Colorado Springs
20 X David Schmidt Westminster
34 Randy Whitman Ft. Collins
48 Michael Cox Englewood
90 Franklin Denning the 3rd Golden
95 Chris Muhler
Super Stocks
Number Rookie Name Hometown
1 Makayla Grote Greeley
02 Cecil Darrell Smith JR Littleton
3 Michael Cox Englewood
3% William Alvarado Ft Lupton
04 William Simmons II Pueblo
5 Glen Poston Thornton
06 Jeff Dempewolf Hudson
8 Ryan Mcfadden Divide
11 Nicholas Tabor Cheyenne WY
14 Scott Miller Brighton
19 Shelby Cortese Thornton
21 Christopher Nelson Arvada
21R X Robert Hoard Cheyenne WY
22D Robert Davey Erie
24 Nathan Gasser Lochbuie
24X Aaron Masters
26 Taylor Dragoon Aurora
32 X Cody Milan Ft. Collins
37 Michael Dailey Pueblo West
43 Kody Vanderwal LaSalle
45E Rebecca Simpson Colorado Springs
49 Chris Cox Lochbui
51 Jackson Hughes Lakewood
53 X David Noah Lakewood
55 Damian Lockhart Arvada
56 Eric Pierce Ft. Lupton
69 Derick Brugger Ft. Lupton
82E James Larsen Pueblo
90 X Michael Mahan Firestone
99b Nicholas Brinlee Broomfield
Pure Stocks
Number Rookie Name Hometown
00X Jake Fitzgerald Longmont
1 Elizabeth Beierle Platteville
02 CHANDONI RALEY THORNTON
03 Tyler Mander Evans
3 Brian Lengvenas Thornton
06 Brian DeBauche Denver
07 Joseph Hilton Wheatridge
7 David Robinson Johnstown
8 David Lewis Firestone
09 Brody Thompson Broomfield
13 Issac Slinker Greeley
20 MICHAEL VAIL AURORA
26 Josh Friberg Westminster
29G Justin Griffin Greeley
29J Dimitrios Bastianos Greeley
31 Michael Mathiesen Dacono
33 Alex Krivocheev Wheatridge
38 Jesse Davis Thornton
38C Colton Green Arvada
51 Joseph Dike Westminster
51D Angela Dunn Henderson
52 CHAD SUTHERLAND COMMERCE CITY
57 Kyle Quintrall Denver
77 MICHAEL MERCHANT LASALLE
82 Justin Karrol Lasalle
85 Ryan Bourassa Greeley
86 Timothy Coate Highlands Ranch
88 Jacob Poole Evans
97 JEREMY SANDOVAL COMMERCE CITY
98 Natalie Phelps Cheyenne
99 RYAN RALEY JR THORNTON
99S Sam Messerli Thornton
Figure 8s
Number Rookie Name Hometown
01 Mike Haywood Greeley
2 X Jeremy Jackson Lakewood
4 Sean Smith Greeley
5 Curtis Jay Chavez Loveland
10 Frank Gastineau Denver
11 Joe Max Gastineau Centennial
12 Harvey Webb Jr Thornton
13 Frank Gastineau Denver
14 X Dean Hohn Denver
15 Jereme Wall Commerce City
17 Harry Livermore Jr Denver
27 Luke Zike Arvada
44 Jerome Hohn Jr Denver
50 Justin McKeachie Denver
52 Jared Wall Commerce City
67 Keith Swenson Strasburg
69 Tammy Totos Gilcrest
71 Tyler Dowler Englewood
81 David L Smith Englewood
97 X Adam Gastineau Aurora
Legends
Number Rookie Name Hometown
1 Jereme Wall Commerce City
2 X Floyd Whiting Commerce City
3 Wayne Barlock Jr. Peyton
05 Nicholas Cooper Loveland
6 Larrel Scott Arvada
6X Phillip Pecowi Littleton
7 Corey Seip Littleton
08K X Krystal Faulkingham Westminster
08L Jace Hansen Loveland
9 Terry Mcbride Edgewater
10 Adam Romero Denver
13 Jason Hulvey Thornton
14 JOSEPH ADKINS Kersey
15 Danny Medina Colorado Springs
16 Travis roe Thornton
17 Breann Adkison Cheyenne
19 Larry Pachello Arvada
20 KYNZER RIDDELL Westminster
21 Ryan Jones Arvada
22 Christopher Eggleston Thornton
23 AUSTYN RADOSTA Pueblo
25 Adam Pechman Morrison
26 Chris Brunker Lakewood
27 X Ray Oakley Pine
30 Darrell J. Stewart Arvada
32 Blair Cooper Pueblo
33 Alfred Matthews Erie
33X X Dean Kallas Erie
41 GREGORY LEE Broomfield
46 Zachary Witherwax Arvada
48 Cody Dempster Parker
51 Andrew Canada Castle Rock
57 X Adam Osborne Fountain
62 X Roy Dunlap Cheyenne
66 Kyle Clegg Lakewood
71 Matt Martinez Parker
81 X Kevin Eugene Haas Greeley
88 Paul Christopher Himler Erie
97 Billy Blevins Arvada
98 BRENT SCHEIDEMANTLE BROOMFIELD
230 GARY RADOSTA PUEBLO
Trains
Number Train Name
5 Hearse Train
7 Cole Train
13 Crazy Train
69 Twisted Sisters
86 Last Call
1776 Red, White, and Blue Train
NASCAR Whelen All-American Series NASCAR Home Tracks NASCAR K&N Series West