Brett Yackey and Eddie Vecchiarelli Take Super Late Model Features

Official results from Colorado Speedway from July 25th 2020. Divisions in action were the Mountain States Fire Protection Super Late Models, TBK Bank Super Stocks, Lincoln College of Technology-Denver Pure Stocks, Elite Diesel Service Figure 8’s.

Mountain States Fire Protection Super Late Models Feature 1
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 32 Brett Yackey Greeley
2. 88 Jonathan Knee Fort Collins
3. 18 Eddie Vecchiarelli
4. 51 Eric Meisner Castle Pines
5. 24 Cody Dempster Parker
6. 12 Bruce Yackey Greeley
7. 29 Matt Brunker Lakewood
8. 98 Shonnon Flick CO Springs
9. 16 Steve Mills Colorado Springs

SLM

Mountain States Fire Protection Super Late Models Feature 2
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 18 Eddie Vecchiarelli
2. 24 Cody Dempster Parker
3. 32 Brett Yackey Greeley
4. 88 Jonathan Knee Fort Collins
5. 51 Eric Meisner Castle Pines
6. 12 Bruce Yackey Greeley
7. 29 Matt Brunker Lakewood
8. 16 Steve Mills Colorado Springs
9. 98 Shonnon Flick CO Springs

SLM

TBK Super Stock Feature 1
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 3 Michael Cox Englewood
2. 49 Chris Cox Keensburg
3. 32 Cody Milan Fort Collins
4. 55 Damian Lockhart Hudson
5. 3.2 Robert Davey Erie
6. 90 Alexander Rodriguez Phoenix
7. 21R Robert Hoard Cheyenne
8. 6 Ben Hendricks Cheyenne WY
9. 17 Mariah Boudreiau (R) Colorado Springs
10. 86 Tim Coate Highlands Ranch
11. 23J Jordan Abeyta (R) Denver
12. 1NE Troy Witthar Arvada
13. 19 Shelby Cortese Thornton
14. 4 Chris Jordan (R) Lafayette
15. 23 Zach Livermore (R) Denver
16. 51 Joseph Dike Westminster

SS

TBK Super Stock Feature 2
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 32 Cody Milan Fort Collins
2. 3 Michael Cox Englewood
3. 49 Chris Cox Keensburg
4. 55 Damian Lockhart Hudson
5. 90 Alexander Rodriguez Phoenix
6. 21R Robert Hoard Cheyenne
7. 6 Ben Hendricks Cheyenne WY
8. 1NE Troy Witthar Arvada
9. 51 Joseph Dike Westminster
10. 23J Jordan Abeyta (R) Denver
11. 17 Mariah Boudreiau (R) Colorado Springs
12. 19 Shelby Cortese Thornton
13. 86 Tim Coate Highlands Ranch
14. 3.2 Robert Davey Erie
15. 4 Chris Jordan (R) Lafayette
16. 23 Zach Livermore (R) Denver
17. OH6 Mahkrysta Hilton Brighton

SS

Lincoln Tech Pure Stocks feature 1
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 23G Michael Gallo Loveland
2. 21 Jamie Ward
3. 88 Jacob Poole Evans
4. 34 Ronald Johnson Wesminster
5. 33 Alex Krivocheev Wheat Ridge
6. 7 David Robinson Johnstown
7. 60 Matthew Hill Brighton
8. 2 Neil Davis Brighton
9. OH6 Mahkrysta Hilton Brighton
10. 15 Brendon Knowles Highlands Ranch
11. 6 Terrence Gass Scottsbluff NE
12. 27 Michel Enders Jr. Denver
13. 20 Tanner Faatz Windsor
14. 46 Richard Barwinski Casa Grande AZ
15. 13 Isaac Slinker
16. 07H Aubrei Hilton Brighton

PS

Lincoln Tech Pure Stocks feature 2
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 21 Jamie Ward
2. 88 Jacob Poole Evans
3. 23G Michael Gallo Loveland
4. 7 David Robinson Johnstown
5. 60 Matthew Hill Brighton
6. 6 Terrence Gass Scottsbluff NE
7. 13 Isaac Slinker
8. 33 Alex Krivocheev Wheat Ridge
9. 15 Brendon Knowles Highlands Ranch
10. OH6 Mahkrysta Hilton Brighton
11. 27 Michel Enders Jr. Denver
12. 20 Tanner Faatz Windsor
13. 2 Neil Davis Brighton
14. 07H Aubrei Hilton Brighton
15. 34 Ronald Johnson Wesminster
16. 46 Richard Barwinski Casa Grande AZ

PS

Elite Diesel Service Figure 8’s
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 50 Justin Mckeachie Aurora
2. 15 Jereme Wall Commerce City
3. 17 Harry Livermore Jr Denver
4. 7 Daniel Wood Greeley
5. 52 Jared Wall Commerce City
6. 8 Brian McCartney Denver
7. 88 Thomas Huffman Golden
8. 0 Travis Sanders (R) Aurora
9. 38 Cassidy Creekmore (R) Littleton
10. 1 Isaac Martinez Denver

F8

NASCAR Advance Auto Parts Series NASCAR Home Tracks ARCA Menards Series West
×

YES WE ARE RACING THIS WEEKEND!! MORE INFO