Scott and Heldenbrand Cruise to Victory in Pro Trucks

Official Results from Colorado Speedway from July 18th 2020.

Snap-On Tools Pro Trucks

Feature One
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 82 Michael Scott Hillsdale
2. 5w Troy Witthar Arvada
3. 05 Nick Cooper Loveland
4. 9 Curtis Heldenbrand Westminster
5. 22 Brian Yackey Greeley
6. 85 Jeff Walbaum Dacono
7. 3c Cassidy Hinds (R) Arvada
8. 16 Travis Roe (R) Firestone
9. 11 Steve Johnson Loveland
10. 28 Brian Weinmaster (R) Brighton
11. 08 Krystal Faulkingham Westminster
12. 29 Dalton Webb (R) Golden
13. 46 Zach Witherwax Arvada
DNS 66 John Seely (R) Parker

PT

Feature Two
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 9 Curtis Heldenbrand Westminster
2. 5w Troy Witthar Arvada
3. 82 Michael Scott Hillsdale
4. 3c Cassidy Hinds (R) Arvada
5. 85 Jeff Walbaum Dacono
6. 05 Nick Cooper Loveland
7. 22 Brian Yackey Greeley
8. 16 Travis Roe (R) Firestone
9. 29 Dalton Webb (R) Golden
10. 11 Steve Johnson Loveland
11. 28 Brian Weinmaster (R) Brighton
12. 08 Krystal Faulkingham Westminster
DNS 46 Zach Witherwax Arvada
DNS 66 John Seely (R) Parker

PT

SUNOCO Race Fuels Grand American Modifieds

Feature One
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 59 Charles Wilson Penrose
2. 13 Darin Clark Cheyenne
3. 66 John Seely Parker
4. 97 Curtis Helenbrand Westminster
5. 37 Landon Birney Cheyenne
6. 17 Holly Clark (R) Colorado Springs
7. 88 Brad Skufca Greeley
8. 41 John Vos (R) Wheatridge
9. 32 Joesph Andrade Colorado Springs
10. 82 Justin Karrol (R) LaSalle
11. 18 Ed Vecchiarelli Sr Brighton
12. 51 Joe Mares Jr Aurora

GAM

Feature Two
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 18 Ed Vecchiarelli Sr Brighton
2. 59 Charles Wilson Penrose
3. 32 Joesph Andrade Colorado Springs
4. 66 John Seely Parker
5. 17 Holly Clark (R) Colorado Springs
6. 82 Justin Karrol (R) LaSalle
7. 88 Brad Skufca Greeley
8. 41 John Vos (R) Wheatridge
9. 97 Curtis Heldenbrand Westminster
10. 37 Landon Birney Cheyenne
11. 13 Darin Clark Cheyenne
DNS 51 Joe Mares Jr Aurora

GAM

Elite V Twin Legend Cars

Fast Legends Feature One
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 22 Chris Eggleston Thornton
2. 30 Darrell J Stewart Arvada
3. 25j Jaron Giannini Henderson NV
4. 15 Danny Medina Colorado Springs
5. 06 Mike Gallegos Aurora
6. 5x Jason Irwin Albuquerque NM
7. 71 Jake Bollman Hunington Beach CA
8. 6 Scotty Scott Arvada
9. 37 Tanner Scarberry Denver
10. 5 Gary Wegener Kalama WA
11. 46 Nick Cooper Loveland
12. 44 Al Matthews Erie
13. 00 Christopher Saykally Denver
14. 45 Cole Tuttle (R) Denver
15. 33 Cassidy Hinds (R) Arvada
16. 75 Austin Hackenberg Denver
17. 25 Adam Pechman Morrison
18. 21 Ryan Jones Arvada
19. 03 Darrell L Stewart Arvada

Fast Legends Feature Two
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 66 Kyle Clegg Westminster
2. 22 Chris Eggleston Thornton
3. 30 Darrell J Stewart Arvada
4. 15 Danny Medina Colorado Springs
5. 5x Jason Irwin Albuquerque NM
6. 46 Nick Cooper Loveland
7. 44 Al Matthews Erie
8. 00 Christopher Saykally Denver
9. 5 Gary Wegener Kalama WA
10. 45 Cole Tuttle (R) Denver
11. 32 Cody Milan (R) Fort Collins
12. 33 Cassidy Hinds Arvada
13. 75 Austin Hackenberg Denver
14. 08 Krystal Faulkingham Westminster
15. 6 Scotty Scott Arvada
16. 06 Mike Gallegos Aurora
17. 25j Jaron Giannini Henderson NV
18. 71 Jake Bollman Hunington Beach CA
19. 37 Tanner Scarberry Denver
DNS 25 Adam Pechman Morrison
DNS 21 Ryan Jones Arvada
DNS 03 Darrell L Stewart Arvada

LEG

Regular Legends Feature One
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 66 Kyle Clegg Westminster
2. 08 Krystal Faulkingham Westminster
3. 32 Cody Milan (R) Fort Collins
4. 28 Adam Powers Silverthorne
5. 04 Natalie Foster Westminster
6. 91 Martin Gatzulis (R) Wichita KS
7. 14 Jacob Nuttall Castle Rock
8. 02 Adam Romero Denver
9. 35 Todd Hamann (R) Las Vegas NV
10. 99 Tessa Marine (R) Littleton
11. 97 Bill Blevins Arvada
12. 18 JJ Sanders (R) Aurora
13. 63 James Starcher (R) Lyman NE
14. 78 Ashlyn Himler Erie
15. 16 Nicole Grote Surprise AZ
16. 69 Hayden Moody (R) Arvada
17. 42 James Bowman Livermore
18. 10 Robbie Romero Windsor
DNS 1 Luke Johnson Fort Lupton

Regular Legends Feature Two
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 04 Natalie Foster Westminster
2. 28 Adam Powers Silverthorne
3. 91 Martin Gatzulis (R) Wichita KS
4. 18 JJ Sanders (R) Aurora
5. 14 Jacob Nuttall Castle Rock
6. 97 Bill Blevins Arvada
7. 99 Tessa Marine (R) Littleton
8. 02 Adam Romero Denver
9. 35 Todd Hamann (R) Las Vegas NV
10. 78 Ashlyn Himler Erie
11. 63 James Starcher (R) Lyman NE
12. 16 Nicole Grote (R) Surprise AZ
DNS 69 Hayden Moody (R) Arvada
DNS 42 James Bowman Livermore
DNS 10 Robbie Romero Windsor

LEG

Bandoleros

Bandolero Outlaws
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 89 Zachary Morris Greenwood Village
2. 98 Sammy Haugen Centennial
3. 12 Bryanna Bruce Wheatland WY
4. 77 Chasen Groff Denver
5. 07 Aubrei Hilton Brighton
6. 22 Andy Jones Littleton
7. 8 Danielle Walbaum Brighton
8. 67 Kaleigh Swenson Starsburg
9. 18 Casey Wiggans Colorado Springs
10. 82 Teigan Scott Hillsdale WY

Bandolero Bandits
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 88 Huston Wells Greeley
2. 68 Wyatt Dent Brighton
3. 52 Nic Wall Commerce City
4. 03 Ryker McConahay Guernsey
5. 33 Dillyn Kellogg Denver

BD Bando

NASCAR Advance Auto Parts Series NASCAR Home Tracks ARCA Menards Series West
×

YES WE ARE RACING THIS WEEKEND!! MORE INFO