Eggleston Back In Winner’s Circle In the Super Late Models

The official results from Colorado National Speedway from August 29th 2020.

Mountain States Fire Protection Super Late Models Feature 1
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 22 Chris Eggleston Thornton
2. 32 Brett Yackey Greeley
3. 18 Eddie Vecchiarelli Brighton
4. 24 Cody Dempster Thornton
5. 51 Eric Meisner Castle Pines
6. 88 Jonathan Knee Fort Collins
7. 12 Bruce Yackey Greeley
8. 34 Kody Vanderwal LaSalle
9. 29 Matt Brunker Lakewood
DNS 16 Steve Mills Colorado Springs
DNS 98 Shannon Flick Colorado Springs

Mountain States Fire Protection Super Late Models Feature 2
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 18 Eddie Vecchiarelli Brighton
2. 51 Eric Meisner Castle Pines
3. 88 Jonathan Knee Fort Collins
4. 34 Kody Vanderwal LaSalle
5. 32 Brett Yackey Greeley
6. 29 Matt Brunker Lakewood
7. 12 Bruce Yackey Greeley
8. 22 Chris Eggleston Thornton
9. 24 Cody Dempster Thornton
DNS 16 Steve Mills Colorado Springs
DNS 98 Shannon Flick Colorado Springs

TBK Bank Super Stock Feature 2
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 49 Chris Cox Keensburg
2. 14 Eric Phelps Cheyenne
3. 32 Cody Milan Fort Collins
4. 1NE Troy Witthar Arvada
5. 19 Shelby Cortese Thornton
6. 17 Mariah Boudreiau (R) Colorado Springs
7. 21R Robert Hoard Cheyenne
8. 90 Alexander Rodriguez Phoenix
9. OH6 Mahkrysta Hilton Brighton
10. 4 Chris Jordan (R) Lafayette
11. 45E Rebecca Simpson Colorado Springs
12. 21 Christopher Nelson Arvada
13. 55 Damian Lockhart Hudson
14. 04 William Simmons II Pueblo
15. 86 Tim Coate Highlands Ranch

TBK Bank Super Stock Feature 2
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 32 Cody Milan Fort Collins
2. 49 Chris Cox Keensburg
3. 14 Eric Phelps Cheyenne
4. 21R Robert Hoard Cheyenne
5. 86 Tim Coate Highlands Ranch
6. 17 Mariah Boudreiau (R) Colorado Springs
7. 90 Alexander Rodriguez Phoenix
8. 1NE Troy Witthar Arvada
9. OH6 Mahkrysta Hilton Brighton
10. 04 William Simmons II Pueblo
11. 45E Rebecca Simpson Colorado Springs
12. 55 Damian Lockhart Hudson
13. 4 Chris Jordan (R) Lafayette
14. 55J Jesse Runkle Lakewood
15. 19 Shelby Cortese Thornton
DNS 21 Christopher Nelson Arvada

Elite V Twin Legend Car Fast Feature 1
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 66 Kyle Clegg Westminster
2. 30 Darrell J Stewart Arvada
3. 22 Chris Eggleston Thornton
4. 6 Scotty Scott Arvada
5. 37 Tanner Scarberry Denver
6. 46 Nick Cooper Loveland
7. 03 Darrell L Stewart Arvada
8. 00 Christopher Saykally Denver
9. 15 Danny Medina Colorado Springs
10. 21 Ryan Jones Arvada
11. 16 Travis Roe Thronton
12. 5 Gary Wegener Kalama WA
13. 32 Cody Milan (R) Fort Collins
14. 87 Timmy Trostel (R)
15. 17H Holly Clark
16. 45 Cole Tuttle (R) Denver

Elite V Twin Legend Car Fast Feature 2
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 30 Darrell J Stewart Arvada
2. 66 Kyle Clegg Westminster
3. 22 Chris Eggleston Thornton
4. 37 Tanner Scarberry Denver
5. 6 Scotty Scott Arvada
6. 03 Darrell L Stewart Arvada
7. 21 Ryan Jones Arvada
8. 46 Nick Cooper Loveland
9. 00 Christopher Saykally Denver
10. 16 Travis Roe Thronton
11. 5 Gary Wegener Kalama WA
12. 45 Cole Tuttle (R) Denver
13. 32 Cody Milan (R) Fort Collins
14. 17H Holly Clark
15. 87 Timmy Trostel (R)
16. 15 Danny Medina Colorado Springs

Elite V Twin Legend Car Feature 1
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 44 Al Matthews Erie
2. 25A Michael Anderson Las Vegas NV
3. 08 Krystal Faulkingham Westminster
4. 28 Adam Powers Silverthorne
5. 71 Colton Crocker
6. 04 Natalie Foster Westminster
7. 69 Hayden Moody (R) Arvada
8. 99 Tessa Marine (R) Littleton
9. 42 James Bowman Livermore
10. 16G Nicole Grote (R) Surprise AZ
11. 72 Cindy Robb Wheat Ridge
12. 78 Ashlyn Himler Erie
13. 14 Jacob Nuttall Castle Rock
14. 43 Robert Sears Firestone
15. 75 Austin Hackenberg Denver
16. 95 Jessilyn Dike Westminster
DNS 18 JJ Sanders (R) Aurora

Elite V Twin Legend Car Feature 2
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 44 Al Matthews Erie
2. 25A Michael Anderson Las Vegas NV
3. 08 Krystal Faulkingham Westminster
4. 71 Colton Crocker
5. 69 Hayden Moody (R) Arvada
6. 75 Austin Hackenberg Denver
7. 28 Adam Powers Silverthorne
8. 18 JJ Sanders (R) Aurora
9. 99 Tessa Marine (R) Littleton
10. 42 James Bowman Livermore
11. 78 Ashlyn Himler Erie
12. 16G Nicole Grote (R) Surprise AZ
13. 72 Cindy Robb Wheat Ridge
DNS 04 Natalie Foster Westminster
DNS 14 Jacob Nuttall Castle Rock
DNS 43 Robert Sears Firestone
DNS 95 Jessilyn Dike Westminster

NASCAR Advance Auto Parts Series NASCAR Home Tracks ARCA Menards Series West
×

YES WE ARE RACING THIS WEEKEND!! MORE INFO