Kody Vanderwal Tops Snap-On Tools Pro Trucks at CNS

Official Results from Colorado National Speedway on Saturday August 1st 2020.

Snap-On Tools Pro Trucks
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 43 Kody Vanderwal LaSalle
2. 05 Nick Cooper Loveland
3. 5w Troy Witthar Arvada
4. 22 Brian Yackey Greeley
5. 34 Rudy Vanderwal LaSalle
6. 9 Curtis Heldenbrand Westminster
7. 3c Cassidy Hinds (R) Arvada
8. 05W Tyler Wiggans (R) Peyton
9. 16 Travis Roe (R) Firestone
10. 29 Dalton Webb (R) Golden
11. 11 Steve Johnson Loveland

PT Vanderwal

SUNOCO Race Fuels Grand American Modifieds
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 18 Ed Vecchiarelli Sr Brighton
2. 59 Charles Wilson Penrose
3. 24 Nathan Gasser Fort Lupton
4. 51 Joe Mares Jr Aurora
5. 32 Joesph Andrade Colorado Springs
6. 82 Justin Karrol (R) LaSalle
7. 88 Brad Skufca Greeley
8. 41 John Vos (R) Wheatridge
9. 37 Landon Birney Cheyenne
10. 2 Jim Douglas (R) Colorado Springs
11. 17 Holly Clark (R) Colorado Springs
12. 28W Bryce Weinmaster (R) Brighton
13. 66 John Seely Parker

GAM Vecchiarelli

Elite V Twin Legend Car FAST Feature
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 5x Jason Irwin Albuquerque NM
2. 66 Kyle Clegg Westminster
3. 22 Chris Eggleston Thornton
4. 30 Darrell J Stewart Arvada
5. 46 Nick Cooper Loveland
6. 03 Darrell L Stewart Arvada
7. 21 Ryan Jones Arvada
8. 6 Scotty Scott Arvada
9. 37 Tanner Scarberry Denver
10. 87 Timmy Trostel (R)
11. 44 Al Matthews Erie
12. 5 Gary Wegener Kalama WA
13. 45 Cole Tuttle (R) Denver
14. 28 Adam Powers Silverthorne
15. 53 Ryan Scott Colorado Springs
16. 91 Martin Gatzulis (R) Wichita KS
17. 00 Christopher Saykally Denver

LEG Jason Irwin

Elite V Twin Legend Cars
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 33 Cassidy Hinds Arvada
2. 71 Colton Crocker
3. 69 Hayden Moody (R) Arvada
4. 04 Natalie Foster Westminster
5. 2 Brett Reid Laramie
6. 36 Nathan Prosser
7. 43 Robert Sears Firestone
8. 99 Tessa Marine (R) Littleton
9. 42 James Bowman Livermore
10. 97 Bill Blevins Arvada
11. 18 JJ Sanders (R) Aurora
12. 32 Cody Milan (R) Fort Collins
13. 63 James Starcher (R) Lyman NE
14. 72 Cindy Robb Wheat Ridge
15. 78 Ashlyn Himler Erie
16. 08 Krystal Faulkingham Westminster
17. 78x Paul Himler Erie

Bandolero Outlaws
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 07 Aubrei Hilton Brighton
2. 12 Bryanna Bruce Wheatland WY
3. 98 Sammy Haugen Centennial
4. 89 Zachary Morris Greenwood Village
5. 77 Chasen Groff Denver
6. 67 Kaleigh Swenson Starsburg
7. 18 Casey Wiggans Colorado Springs
8. 8 Danielle Walbaum Brighton
9. 78 Gracie Crocker Brighton

BD Bando

Bandolero Bandits
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 33 Dillyn Kellogg Denver
2. 52 Nic Wall Commerce City
3. 03 Ryker McConahay Guernsey
4. 68 Wyatt Dent Brighton
5. 11 Javon Barnard Wheatridge

BD Bando

NASCAR Advance Auto Parts Series NASCAR Home Tracks ARCA Menards Series West
×

YES WE ARE RACING THIS WEEKEND!! MORE INFO