Peltier and Smith Reign Supreme at CNS

Colorado National Speedway official results from August 8th 2020.

Mountain States Fire Protection Super Late Models
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 48 Preston Peltier Brighton
2. 42 Mark Neff Berthoud
3. 18 Eddie Vecchiarelli Brighton
4. 24 Cody Dempster Thornton
5. 12 Bruce Yackey Greeley
6. 88 Jonathan Knee Fort Collins
7. 51 Eric Meisner Castle Pines
8. 32 Brett Yackey Greeley
9. 16 Steve Mills Colorado Springs
DNS 29 Matt Brunker Lakewood

Galitz Transportation Late Models
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 31 Rick Smith Gering NE
2. 24 Eric Bowers Colorado Springs
3. 8 Dan Alamaa Colorado Springs
4. 6R Tommy Roe Thornton
5. 98 Lee Kemmit Brighton
6. 99 Sam Messerli (R) Thornton
7. 6 Jason Sharp Fountain
8. 16 Stephen Mills Colorado Springs
9. 91 George Burke Colorado Springs

Lincoln Tech Pure Stocks Feature 1
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 23G Michael Gallo Loveland
2. 7 David Robinson Johnstown
3. 34 Ronald Johnson Wesminster
4. 88 Jacob Poole Evans
5. 2 Neil Davis Brighton
6. 21 Jamie Ward
7. 20 Tanner Faatz Windsor
8. OH6 Mahkrysta Hilton Brighton
9. 5c Kyle Carrasco Hudson
10. 33 Alex Krivocheev Wheat Ridge
11. 60 Matthew Hill Brighton
12. 46 Richard Barwinski Casa Grande AZ
13. 15 Brendan Knowles Highlands Ranch
DNS 27 Michel Enders Jr. Denver

Lincoln Tech Pure Stock Feature 2
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 7 David Robinson Johnstown
2. OH6 Mahkrysta Hilton Brighton
3. 34 Ronald Johnson Wesminster
4. 88 Jacob Poole Evans
5. 60 Matthew Hill Brighton
6. 21 Jamie Ward
7. 20 Tanner Faatz Windsor
8. 2 Neil Davis Brighton
9. 23G Michael Gallo Loveland
10. 33 Alex Krivocheev Wheat Ridge
11. 5c Kyle Carrasco Hudson
DNS 46 Richard Barwinski Casa Grande AZ
DNS 15 Brendan Knowles Highlands Ranch
DNS 27 Michel Enders Jr. Denver

Elite Diesel Service Figure 8s Feature 1
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 50 Justin Mckeachie Aurora
2. 15 Jereme Wall Commerce City
3. 7 Daniel Wood Greeley
4. 0 Travis Sanders (R) Aurora
5. 5 Curtis Chavez Loveland
6. 38 Cassidy Creekmore (R) Littleton
7. 52 Jared Wall Commerce City

Elite Diesel Service Figure 8s Feature 2
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 15 Jereme Wall Commerce City
2. 52 Jared Wall Commerce City
3. 50 Justin Mckeachie Aurora
4. 7 Daniel Wood Greeley
5. 0 Travis Sanders (R) Aurora
6. 38 Cassidy Creekmore (R) Littleton
7. 5 Curtis Chavez Loveland

NASCAR Advance Auto Parts Series NASCAR Home Tracks ARCA Menards Series West
×

YES WE ARE RACING THIS WEEKEND!! MORE INFO