Vecchiarellis Take Top Two Spots in Challenge Cup XLVI

Official Results from Challenge Cup XLVI

Mountain States Fire Protection Super Late Models, Challenge Cup XLVI
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 18 Eddie Vecchiarelli Brighton
2. 48x Ed Vecchiarelli Sr Brighton
3. 11 Darren Robertson
4. 22 Chris Eggleston Thornton
5. 82 Michael Scott Cheyenne
6. 55 Jesse Runkle Lakewood
7. 88 Jonathan Knee Fort Collins
8. 29 Matt Brunker Lakewood
9. 2 Royal Scott Platteville
10. 51 Eric Meisner Castle Pines
11. 16 Steve Mills Colorado Springs
12. 19 Matt Martinez Parker
13. 98 Shannon Flick (R) Colorado Springs

UPDATED LIST OF PAST CHALLENGE CUP WINNERS

2020 Eddie Vecchiarelli
2019 Preston Peltier
2018 Brett Yackey
2017 Preston Peltier
2016 Kyle Ray
2015 Dominic Ursetta
2014 Dominic Ursetta
2013 Darren Robertson
2012 Adam Deines
2011 Chris Eggleston
2010 Dan Savage
2009 Chris Eggleston
2008 Ronnie Hults
2007 PJ Mattorano
2006 Scotty Backman
2005 Darren Crocker
2004 Jerry Robertson
2003 Rick Carelli
2002 Jerry Robertson
2001 Dave Finley
2000 Roger Avants
1999 MK Kanke
1998 Joe Bellm
1997 Richard Burton
1996 Jerry Robertson
1995 Rick Carelli
1994 Rick Carelli
1993 Bruce Yackey
1992 Steve Carlson
1991 Tom Carlson
1990 Fred Campbell
1989 Rick Carelli
1988 Terry Phillips
1987 Terry Phillips
1986 Larry Phillips
1985 Larry Phillips
1984 Larry Phillips
1983 Butch Speicher
1982 Larry Phillips
1981 Mike Niffenegger, Kalona, Iowa
1980 Odie Robertson, Littleton, Colorado
1979 “Wild Bill” Liebig, Rapid City, South Dakota
1978 Clayton Peterson Jr., Grand Island, Nebraska
1977 Terry Bivins, Kansas City
1976 Tommy Bartolomew, Waterloo, Iowa
1975 Odie Robertson, Littleton, Colorado

TBK Super Stocks Feature 1
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 49 Chris Cox Keensburg
2. 32 Cody Milan Fort Collins
3. 1NE Troy Witthar Arvada
4. 14 Eric Phelps Cheyenne
5. 86 Timothy Coate Highlands Ranch
6. 21R Robert Hoard Cheyenne
7. 04 William Simmons II Pueblo
8. 90 Alexander Rodriguez Phoenix
9. 55 Damian Lockhart Hudson
10. OH6 Mahkrysta Hilton Brighton
11. 17 Mariah Boudreiau (R) Colorado Springs
12. 45E Rebecca Simpson Colorado Springs
13. 23J Jordan Abeyta (R) Denver
14. 98P Joel Perri (R) Arvada
15. 21 Chris Nelson Arvada
16. 11W Scott Long
17. 9 Ian Clark (R) Wheatridge
18. 07H Aubrei Hilton Brighton
19. 19 Shelby Cortese Thornton
20. 4 Chris Jordan (R) Lafayette
21. 28S McCaslin Cain Severance

TBK Super Stocks Feature 2
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 32 Cody Milan Fort Collins
2. 21R Robert Hoard Cheyenne
3. 90 Alexander Rodriguez Phoenix
4. 1NE Troy Witthar Arvada
5. 04 William Simmons II Pueblo
6. 14 Eric Phelps Cheyenne
7. 49 Chris Cox Keensburg
8. 55 Damian Lockhart Hudson
9. OH6 Mahkrysta Hilton Brighton
10. 17 Mariah Boudreiau (R) Colorado Springs
11. 9 Ian Clark (R) Wheatridge
12. 45E Rebecca Simpson Colorado Springs
13. 86 Timothy Coate Highlands Ranch
14. 07H Aubrei Hilton Brighton
15. 21 Chris Nelson Arvada
16. 19 Shelby Cortese Thornton
17. 23J Jordan Abeyta (R) Denver
18. 4 Chris Jordan (R) Lafayette
DNS 98P Joel Perri (R) Arvada
DNS 11W Scott Long
DNS 28S McCaslin Cain Severance

TBK Bank Super Stocks Feature 3
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 49 Chris Cox Keensburg
2. 86 Timothy Coate Highlands Ranch
3. 21R Robert Hoard Cheyenne
4. 04 William Simmons II Pueblo
5. 32 Cody Milan Fort Collins
6. OH6 Mahkrysta Hilton Brighton
7. 98P Joel Perri (R) Arvada
8. 9 Ian Clark (R) Wheatridge
9. 23J Jordan Abeyta (R) Denver
10. 11W Scott Long
11. 17 Mariah Boudreiau (R) Colorado Springs
12. 90 Alexander Rodriguez Phoenix
13. 55 Damian Lockhart Hudson
14. 07H Aubrei Hilton Brighton
15. 21 Chris Nelson Arvada
16. 45E Rebecca Simpson Colorado Springs
17. 19 Shelby Cortese Thornton
18. 14 Eric Phelps Cheyenne
19. 1NE Troy Witthar Arvada
DNS 4 Chris Jordan (R) Lafayette
DNS 28S McCaslin Cain Severance

Elite Diesel Service Figure 8s Feature 1
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 52 Jared Wall Commerce City
2. 50 Justin Mckeachie Aurora
3. 17 Harry Livermore Jr Denver
4. 15 Jereme Wall Commerce City
5. 88 Thomas Huffman Golden
6. 0 Travis Sanders (R) Aurora
7. 12 Harvey Webb Jr
8. 38 Cassidy Creekmore (R) Littleton
9. 7 Daniel Wood Greeley
10. 25W Bruce Wall

Elite Diesel Service Figure 8s Feature 2
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 15 Jereme Wall Commerce City
2. 52 Jared Wall Commerce City
3. 50 Justin Mckeachie Aurora
4. 17 Harry Livermore Jr Denver
5. 7 Daniel Wood Greeley
6. 25W Bruce Wall
7. 12 Harvey Webb Jr
8. 0 Travis Sanders (R) Aurora
9. 38 Cassidy Creekmore (R) Littleton
10. 88 Thomas Huffman Golden

Elite Diesel Service Figure 8 Feature 3
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 15 Jereme Wall Commerce City
2. 50 Justin Mckeachie Aurora
3. 52 Jared Wall Commerce City
4. 7 Daniel Wood Greeley
5. 17 Harry Livermore Jr Denver
6. 25W Bruce Wall
7. 12 Harvey Webb Jr
8. 38 Cassidy Creekmore (R) Littleton
9. 0 Travis Sanders (R) Aurora
DNS 88 Thomas Huffman Golden

 

NASCAR Advance Auto Parts Series NASCAR Home Tracks ARCA Menards Series West
×

YES WE ARE RACING THIS WEEKEND!! MORE INFO