Darrell J Stewart Takes CNS Legends Title

Official results from Colorado National Speedway from October 3rd 2020.

Snap-On Tools Pro Truck Champion: #5w Troy Witthar
Snap-On Tools Pro Truck ROTY: #16 Travis Roe

Snap On Tools Pro Truck Feature 1
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 85 Jeff Walbaum Dacono
2. 3c Cassidy Hinds (R) Arvada
3. 29 Dalton Webb (R) Golden
4. 11 Steve Johnson Loveland
5. 28 Brian Weinmaster (R) Brighton
6. 08 Krystal Faulkingham Westminster
7. 65 Parker Jones
8. 19 Audrey Heitkamp (R) Aurora
9. 5w Troy Witthar Arvada
10. 16 Travis Roe (R) Firestone
DQ 9 Curtis Heldenbrand Westminster
DQ 05 Nick Cooper Loveland

Snap-On Tools Pro Trucks Feature 2
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 11 Steve Johnson Loveland
2. 16 Travis Roe (R) Firestone
3. 3c Cassidy Hinds (R) Arvada
4. 28 Brian Weinmaster (R) Brighton
5. 5w Troy Witthar Arvada
6. 65 Parker Jones
7. 19 Audrey Heitkamp (R) Aurora
8. 08 Krystal Faulkingham Westminster
9. 85 Jeff Walbaum Dacono
DQ 05 Nick Cooper Loveland
DQ 9 Curtis Heldenbrand Westminster

Elite V Twin Legend Car Champion: Darrell J Stewart
Elite V Twin Legend Car ROTY: Timmy Trostel

Elite V Twin Legend Car FAST Feature 1
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 22 Chris Eggleston Thornton
2. 6 Scotty Scott Arvada
3. 30 Darrell J Stewart Arvada
4. 15 Danny Medina Colorado Springs
5. 37 Tanner Scarberry Denver
6. 00 Christopher Saykally Denver
7. 87 Timmy Trostel (R)
8. 46 Nick Cooper Loveland
9. 44 Al Matthews Erie
10. 91 Martin Gatzulis (R) Wichita KS
11. 03 Darrell L Stewart Arvada
12. 18 JJ Sanders (R) Aurora
13. 28 Adam Powers Silverthorne
14. 45 Cole Tuttle (R) Denver
15. 04 Natalie Foster Westminster
16. 5 Gary Wegener Kalama WA
DQ 66 Kyle Clegg Westminster

Elite V Twin Legend Car FAST Feature 2
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 30 Darrell J Stewart Arvada
2. 22 Chris Eggleston Thornton
3. 6 Scotty Scott Arvada
4. 15 Danny Medina Colorado Springs
5. 37 Tanner Scarberry Denver
6. 46 Nick Cooper Loveland
7. 5 Gary Wegener Kalama WA
8. 03 Darrell L Stewart Arvada
9. 00 Christopher Saykally Denver
10. 44 Al Matthews Erie
11. 91 Martin Gatzulis (R) Wichita KS
12. 87 Timmy Trostel (R)
13. 71 Colton Crocker
14. 18 JJ Sanders (R) Aurora
15. 28 Adam Powers Silverthorne
16. 75 Austin Hackenberg Denver
17. 04 Natalie Foster Westminster
DNS 45 Cole Tuttle (R) Denver
DQ 66 Kyle Clegg Westminster

Elite V Twin Legend Car Feature 1
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 71 Colton Crocker
2. 75 Austin Hackenberg Denver
3. 69 Hayden Moody (R) Arvada
4. 2 Brett Reid Laramie
5. 50 Tyler Wiggans
6. 36 Nathan Prosser
7. 78x Paul Himler Erie
8. 97 Bill Blevins Arvada
9. 10 Robbie Romero Windsor
10. 42 James Bowman Livermore
11. 17 BreAnn Birney
12. 39 Zeke Hanger
13. 95 Jessilyn Dike Westminster
14. 72 Cindy Robb Wheat Ridge
15. 99 Tessa Marine (R) Littleton
16. 79 Kenny Brady Divide
17. 78 Ashlyn Himler Erie
18. 32 Cody Milan (R) Fort Collins

Elite V Twin Legend Car Feature 2
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 2 Brett Reid Laramie
2. 69 Hayden Moody (R) Arvada
3. 50 Tyler Wiggans
4. 99 Tessa Marine (R) Littleton
5. 78x Paul Himler Erie
6. 97 Bill Blevins Arvada
7. 17 BreAnn Birney
8. 39 Zeke Hanger
9. 10 Robbie Romero Windsor
10. 42 James Bowman Livermore
11. 79 Kenny Brady Divide
12. 95 Jessilyn Dike Westminster
13. 72 Cindy Robb Wheat Ridge
14. 78 Ashlyn Himler Erie
DNS 36 Nathan Prosser

Lincoln Tech Pure Stocks
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 07H Aubrei Hilton Brighton
2. 23J Jordan Abeyta
3. 41G Christopher Galvin Byers
4. 6 Terrence Gass Scottsbluff NE
5. 14G Brian Galvin
6. 88 Jacob Poole Evans
7. 23G Michael Gallo Loveland
8. 7 David Robinson Johnstown
9. 02 Chan Raley Bennett
10. 15 Brendan Knowles Highlands Ranch
11. 34 Ronald Johnson Wesminster
12. 9 Cole Baker Fort Collins
13. 33 Alex Krivocheev Wheat Ridge
14. 8A Austin Richards Arvada
15. OH6 Mahkrysta Hilton Brighton
16. 99w Cole Whitford Fort Lupton
17. 60 Matthew Hill Brighton
18. 07 Aaron Franco Scottsbluff NE
19. 2 Neil Davis Brighton
20. 13 Isaac Slinker Eaton
21. 4 Brian Galvin Jr. Byers
22. 20 Tanner Faatz Windsor
DNS 86 Dylan Gault Colorado Springs

Bandolero Outlaw Champion: Sammy Haugen

Bandolero Outlaw Feature 1
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 12 Bryanna Bruce Wheatland WY
2. 77 Chasen Groff Denver
3. 98 Sammy Haugen Centennial
4. 07 Aubrei Hilton Brighton
5. 78 Gracie Crocker Brighton
6. 75 Makenna Crocker Brighton
7. 89 Zachary Morris Greenwood Village

Bandolero Outlaw Feature 2
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 98 Sammy Haugen Centennial
2. 07 Aubrei Hilton Brighton
3. 75 Makenna Crocker Brighton
4. 18 Casey Wiggans Colorado Springs
5. 89 Zachary Morris Greenwood Village
6. 77 Chasen Groff Denver
7. 78 Gracie Crocker Brighton
8. 12 Bryanna Bruce Wheatland WY

Bandolero Bandit Champion: Dillyn Kellog

Bandolero Bandit Feature 1
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 03 Ryker McConahay Guernsey
2. 33 Dillyn Kellogg Denver
3. 68 Wyatt Dent Brighton
4. 11 Javon Barnard Wheatridge
5. 52 Nic Wall Commerce City
6. 88 Huston Wells Greeley

Bandolero Bandit Feature 2
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 88 Huston Wells Greeley
2. 33 Dillyn Kellogg Denver
3. 52 Nic Wall Commerce City
4. 11 Javon Barnard Wheatridge
5. 03 Ryker McConahay Guernsey
6. 68 Wyatt Dent Brighton

 

NASCAR Advance Auto Parts Series NASCAR Home Tracks ARCA Menards Series West