Eddie Vecchiarelli Scores His First Super Late Model Title at CNS

Official Results from Colorado National Speedway Saturday October 17th.

Mountain States Fire Protection Super Late Models Feature 1
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 18 Eddie Vecchiarelli Brighton
2. 32 Brett Yackey Greeley
3. 11 Darren Robertson
4. 88 Jonathan Knee Fort Collins
5. 29 Matt Brunker Lakewood
6. 16 Steve Mills
7. 31 Rick Smith
8. 14 Alejandro Ortiz Denver
9. 51 Eric Meisner Castle Pines
DNS 47x Derek Murphy Colorado Springs

Mountain States Fire Protection Super Late Models Feature 2
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 18 Eddie Vecchiarelli Brighton
2. 11 Darren Robertson
3. 32 Brett Yackey Greeley
4. 88 Jonathan Knee Fort Collins
5. 51 Eric Meisner Castle Pines
6. 47x Derek Murphy Colorado Springs
7. 16 Steve Mills
8. 14 Alejandro Ortiz Denver
DNS 31 Rick Smith
DNS 29 Matt Brunker Lakewood

Super Late Model Champion: Eddie Vecchiarelli
Super Late Model ROTY: Shannon Flick

TBK Bank Super Stock feature 1
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 21R Robert Hoard Cheyenne
2. 32 Cody Milan Fort Collins
3. 90c Brent Cave Brighton
4. 49 Chris Cox Keensburg
5. 55 Damian Lockhart Hudson
6. 1NE Troy Witthar Arvada
7. 04 William Simmons II Pueblo
8. 21 Christopher Nelson Arvada
9. 86 Tim Coate Highlands Ranch
10. 99Jr Ryan Raley Jr Bennett
11. 19 Shelby Cortese Thornton
12. 45E Rebecca Simpson Colorado Springs
13. 11W Scott Long
14. 17 Mariah Boudreiau (R) Colorado Springs
15. 98P Joel Perri (R) Arvada
16. 86P Gary Coate
17. 14 Eric Phelps Cheyenne

TBK Bank Super Stock Feature 2
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 90c Brent Cave Brighton
2. 32 Cody Milan Fort Collins
3. 86 Tim Coate Highlands Ranch
4. 99Jr Ryan Raley Jr Bennett
5. 21 Christopher Nelson Arvada
6. 45E Rebecca Simpson Colorado Springs
7. 11W Scott Long
8. 04 William Simmons II Pueblo
9. 17 Mariah Boudreiau (R) Colorado Springs
10. 19 Shelby Cortese Thornton
11. 1NE Troy Witthar Arvada
12. 14 Eric Phelps Cheyenne
13. 55 Damian Lockhart Hudson
14. 49 Chris Cox Keensburg
15. 21R Robert Hoard Cheyenne
16. 98P Joel Perri (R) Arvada
17. 86P Gary Coate

Super Stock Champion: Cody Milan
Super Stock ROTY: Alexander Rodiguez

Lincoln Tech Pure Stock Feature 1
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 7 David Robinson Johnstown
2. 23J Jordan Abeyta
3. 07H Aubrei Hilton Brighton
4. 34 Ronald Johnson Wesminster
5. 23G Michael Gallo Loveland
6. 88 Jacob Poole Evans
7. 21 Jamie Ward
8. OH6 Mahkrysta Hilton Brighton
9. 41G Christopher Galvin Byers
10. 8A Austin Richards Arvada
11. 14G Brian Galvin
12. 02 Chan Raley Bennett
13. 99w Cole Whitford Fort Lupton
14. 15 Brendan Knowles Highlands Ranch
15. 60 Matthew Hill Brighton
16. 6 Terrence Gass Scottsbluff NE
17. 5c Kyle Carrasco Hudson
18. 33 Alex Krivocheev Wheat Ridge
19. 9 Cole Baker Fort Collins
20. 07 Aaron Franco Scottsbluff NE
21. 17 Ben Hendricks
22. 4 Brian Galvin Jr. Byers
DNS 46 Richard Barwinski Casa Grande AZ

Lincoln Tech Pure Stock Feature 2
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. OH6 Mahkrysta Hilton Brighton
2. 23J Jordan Abeyta
3. 7 David Robinson Johnstown
4. 34 Ronald Johnson Wesminster
5. 21 Jamie Ward
6. 8A Austin Richards Arvada
7. 60 Matthew Hill Brighton
8. 88 Jacob Poole Evans
9. 99w Cole Whitford Fort Lupton
10. 02 Chan Raley Bennett
11. 6 Terrence Gass Scottsbluff NE
12. 14G Brian Galvin
13. 23G Michael Gallo Loveland
14. 33 Alex Krivocheev Wheat Ridge
15. 07H Aubrei Hilton Brighton
16. 4 Brian Galvin Jr. Byers
17. 5c Kyle Carrasco Hudson
18. 9 Cole Baker Fort Collins
19. 07 Aaron Franco Scottsbluff NE
20. 41G Christopher Galvin Byers
21. 15 Brendan Knowles Highlands Ranch
22. 17 Ben Hendricks
DNS 46 Richard Barwinski Casa Grande AZ

Pure Stock Champion: Jacob Poole

DEMOX Action from Saturday night.

NASCAR Advance Auto Parts Series NASCAR Home Tracks ARCA Menards Series West