CNS Staff
Sep 21, 2020
Colorado National Speedway official results from September 19th 2020.
Galitz Transportation Late Models Feature 1
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 31 Rick Smith Gering NE
2. 94 Kyle Morse Peyton
3. 24 Eric Bowers Colorado Springs
4. 8 Dan Alamaa Colorado Springs
5. 98 Lee Kemmit Brighton
6. 16 Stephen Mills Colorado Springs
7. 76 Chad Cowan Gering NE
8. 91 George Burke Colorado Springs
9. 6 Jason Sharp Fountain
10. 6R Tommy Roe Thornton
11. 99 Sam Messerli (R) Thornton
Galitz Transportation Late Models Feature 2
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 8 Dan Alamaa Colorado Springs
2. 31 Rick Smith Gering NE
3. 94 Kyle Morse Peyton
4. 24 Eric Bowers Colorado Springs
5. 98 Lee Kemmit Brighton
6. 6 Jason Sharp Fountain
7. 91 George Burke Colorado Springs
8. 76 Chad Cowan Gering NE
9. 16 Stephen Mills Colorado Springs
10. 6R Tommy Roe Thornton
DNS 99 Sam Messerli (R) Thornton
Galitz Transportation Late Models Feature 3
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 8 Dan Alamaa Colorado Springs
2. 31 Rick Smith Gering NE
3. 24 Eric Bowers Colorado Springs
4. 94 Kyle Morse Peyton
5. 16 Stephen Mills Colorado Springs
6. 99 Sam Messerli (R) Thornton
7. 6 Jason Sharp Fountain
8. 91 George Burke Colorado Springs
9. 76 Chad Cowan Gering NE
10. 98 Lee Kemmit Brighton
11. 6R Tommy Roe Thornton
SUNOCO Race Fuels Grand American Modifieds Feature 1
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 66 John Seely Parker
2. 44S Clint Schubert Calhan
3. 24 Nathan Gasser Fort Lupton
4. 18 Ed Vecchiarelli Sr Brighton
5. 0 Ron O'Neil Colorado Springs
6. 59 Charles Wilson Penrose
7. 82 Justin Karrol (R) LaSalle
8. 32 Joesph Andrade (R) Colorado Springs
9. 37 Landon Birney Cheyenne
10. 41 John Vos (R) Wheatridge
11. 28W Bryce Weinmaster (R) Brighton
12. 88 Brad Skufca Greeley
SUNOCO Race Fuels Grand American Modifieds Feature 2
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 18 Ed Vecchiarelli Sr Brighton
2. 59 Charles Wilson Penrose
3. 44S Clint Schubert Calhan
4. 24 Nathan Gasser Fort Lupton
5. 0 Ron O'Neil Colorado Springs
6. 32 Joesph Andrade (R) Colorado Springs
7. 82 Justin Karrol (R) LaSalle
8. 88 Brad Skufca Greeley
9. 41 John Vos (R) Wheatridge
10. 66 John Seely Parker
11. 37 Landon Birney Cheyenne
12. 28W Bryce Weinmaster (R) Brighton
SUNOCO Race Fuels Grand American Modifieds Feature 3
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 66 John Seely Parker
2. 44S Clint Schubert Calhan
3. 24 Nathan Gasser Fort Lupton
4. 59 Charles Wilson Penrose
5. 18 Ed Vecchiarelli Sr Brighton
6. 32 Joesph Andrade Colorado Springs
7. 88 Brad Skufca Greeley
8. 0 Ron O'Neil Colorado Springs
9. 82 Justin Karrol (R) LaSalle
10. 41 John Vos (R) Wheatridge
11. 37 Landon Birney Cheyenne
DNS 28W Bryce Weinmaster (R) Brighton
Lincoln Tech Pure Stocks Feature 1
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 23G Michael Gallo Loveland
2. 7 David Robinson Johnstown
3. 88 Jacob Poole Evans
4. OH6 Mahkrysta Hilton Brighton
5. 21 Jamie Ward
6. 2 Neil Davis Brighton
7. 8A Austin Richards Arvada
8. 60 Matthew Hill Brighton
9. 07H Aubrei Hilton Brighton
10. 46 Richard Barwinski Casa Grande AZ
11. 13 Isaac Slinker Eaton
12. 33 Alex Krivocheev Wheat Ridge
13. 07 Aaron Franco Scottsbluff NE
14. 15 Brendan Knowles Highlands Ranch
Lincoln Tech Pure Stocks Feature 2
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. OH6 Mahkrysta Hilton Brighton
2. 7 David Robinson Johnstown
3. 21 Jamie Ward
4. 60 Matthew Hill Brighton
5. 88 Jacob Poole Evans
6. 23G Michael Gallo Loveland
7. 15 Brendan Knowles Highlands Ranch
8. 8A Austin Richards Arvada
9. 07H Aubrei Hilton Brighton
10. 13 Isaac Slinker Eaton
11. 46 Richard Barwinski Casa Grande AZ
12. 2 Neil Davis Brighton
13. 33 Alex Krivocheev Wheat Ridge
14. 07 Aaron Franco Scottsbluff NE
Lincoln Tech Pure Stocks Feature 3
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 88 Jacob Poole Evans
2. OH6 Mahkrysta Hilton Brighton
3. 7 David Robinson Johnstown
4. 23G Michael Gallo Loveland
5. 8A Austin Richards Arvada
6. 13 Isaac Slinker Eaton
7. 07H Aubrei Hilton Brighton
8. 60 Matthew Hill Brighton
9. 2 Neil Davis Brighton
10. 46 Richard Barwinski Casa Grande AZ
11. 15 Brendan Knowles Highlands Ranch
12. 33 Alex Krivocheev Wheat Ridge
13. 21 Jamie Ward
DNS 07 Aaron Franco Scottsbluff NE