CNS Results 07-11-2020

Mountain States Fire Protection Super Late Models

Feature 1 Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 32 Brett Yackey Greeley 2. 18 Eddie Vecchiarelli Brighton 3. 12 Bruce Yackey Greeley 4. 88 Jonathan Knee Fort Collins 5. 51 Eric Meisner Castle Pines 6. 34 Kody Vanderwal LaSalle 7. 29 Matt Brunker Lakewood 8. 98 Shannon Flick Colorado Springs 9. 16 Steve Mills Colorado Springs

Feature 2

Pos No. Name Hometown

1. 18 Eddie Vecchiarelli Brighton

2. 88 Jonathan Knee Fort Collins

3. 32 Brett Yackey Greeley

4. 12 Bruce Yackey Greeley

5. 34 Kody Vanderwal LaSalle

6. 29 Matt Brunker Lakewood

7. 16 Steve Mills Colorado Springs

8. 98 Shannon Flick Colorado Springs

DQ 51 Eric Meisner Castle Pines


Galitz Transportation Late Models

Feature 1 Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 24 Eric Bowers Colorado Springs 2. 31 Rick Smith Gering NE 3. 98R Tommy Roe Thornton 4. 98 Lee Kemmit Brighton 5. 94 Kyle Morse Peyton 6. 91 George Burke Colorado Springs 7. 17 Paul Deines Fredrick 8. 16 Stephen Mills Colorado Springs 9. 8 Dan Alamaa Colorado Springs 10. 99 Sam Messerli (R) Thornton 11. 6 Jason Sharp Fountain


Feature 2

Pos No. Name Hometown

1. 24 Eric Bowers Colorado Springs

2. 31 Rick Smith Gering NE

3. 8 Dan Alamaa Colorado Springs

4. 98R Tommy Roe Thornton

5. 17 Paul Deines Fredrick

6. 98 Lee Kemmit Brighton

7. 91 George Burke Colorado Springs

8. 99 Sam Messerli (R) Thornton

9. 6 Jason Sharp Fountain

10. 94 Kyle Morse Peyton

11. 16 Stephen Mills Colorado Springs



TBK Bank Super Stocks

Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 32Y Brett Yackey Greeley 2. 32 Cody Milan Fort Collins 3. 21R Robert Hoard Cheyenne 4. 90 Alexander Rodriguez Phoenix 5. 55 Damian Lockhart Hudson 6. 17 Mariah Boudreiau (R) Colorado Springs 7. 7 Dave Robinson Johnstown 8. 45E Rebecca Simpson Colorado Springs 9. 23J Jordan Abeyta (R) Denver 10. 19 Shelby Cortese Thornton 11. 3.2 Robert Davey Erie 12. 1NE Troy Witthar Arvada 13. 4 Chris Jordan (R) Lafayette 14. 86 Tim Coate Highlands Ranch 15. 23 Zach Livermore (R) Denver 16. 9 Curtis Heldenbrand Westminster 17. 21 Chris Nelson Arvada DNS 28S McCaslin Cain Severance


Elite Diesel Service Figure 8s

Feature 1 Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 50 Justin Mckeachie Aurora 2. 18 Dennis Stepanich Thornton 3. 15 Jereme Wall Commerce City 4. 17 Harry Livermore Jr Denver 5. 7 Daniel Wood Greeley 6. 52 Jared Wall Commerce City 7. 88 Thomas Huffman Golden 8. 0 Travis Sanders (R) Aurora 9. 38 Cassidy Creekmore (R) Littleton 10. 1 Isaac Martinez Denver


Feature 2

Pos No. Name Hometown

1. 15 Jereme Wall Commerce City

2. 52 Jared Wall Commerce City

3. 17 Harry Livermore Jr Denver

4. 50 Justin Mckeachie Aurora

5. 7 Daniel Wood Greeley

6. 88 Thomas Huffman Golden

7. 38 Cassidy Creekmore (R) Littleton

8. 0 Travis Sanders (R) Aurora

9. 18 Dennis Stepanich Thornton

10. 1 Isaac Martinez Denver