Darrell J Stewart Takes CNS Legends Title

Official results from Colorado National Speedway from October 3rd 2020.


Snap-On Tools Pro Truck Champion: 5w Troy Witthar Snap-On Tools Pro Truck ROTY: #16 Travis Roe


Snap On Tools Pro Truck Feature 1 Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 85 Jeff Walbaum Dacono 2. 3c Cassidy Hinds (R) Arvada 3. 29 Dalton Webb (R) Golden 4. 11 Steve Johnson Loveland 5. 28 Brian Weinmaster (R) Brighton 6. 08 Krystal Faulkingham Westminster 7. 65 Parker Jones 8. 19 Audrey Heitkamp (R) Aurora 9. 5w Troy Witthar Arvada 10. 16 Travis Roe (R) Firestone DQ 9 Curtis Heldenbrand Westminster DQ 05 Nick Cooper Loveland


Snap-On Tools Pro Trucks Feature 2 Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 11 Steve Johnson Loveland 2. 16 Travis Roe (R) Firestone 3. 3c Cassidy Hinds (R) Arvada 4. 28 Brian Weinmaster (R) Brighton 5. 5w Troy Witthar Arvada 6. 65 Parker Jones 7. 19 Audrey Heitkamp (R) Aurora 8. 08 Krystal Faulkingham Westminster 9. 85 Jeff Walbaum Dacono DQ 05 Nick Cooper Loveland DQ 9 Curtis Heldenbrand Westminster


Elite V Twin Legend Car Champion: Darrell J Stewart Elite V Twin Legend Car ROTY: Timmy Trostel

Elite V Twin Legend Car FAST Feature 1 Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 22 Chris Eggleston Thornton 2. 6 Scotty Scott Arvada 3. 30 Darrell J Stewart Arvada 4. 15 Danny Medina Colorado Springs 5. 37 Tanner Scarberry Denver 6. 00 Christopher Saykally Denver 7. 87 Timmy Trostel (R) 8. 46 Nick Cooper Loveland 9. 44 Al Matthews Erie 10. 91 Martin Gatzulis (R) Wichita KS 11. 03 Darrell L Stewart Arvada 12. 18 JJ Sanders (R) Aurora 13. 28 Adam Powers Silverthorne 14. 45 Cole Tuttle (R) Denver 15. 04 Natalie Foster Westminster 16. 5 Gary Wegener Kalama WA DQ 66 Kyle Clegg Westminster


Elite V Twin Legend Car FAST Feature 2 Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 30 Darrell J Stewart Arvada 2. 22 Chris Eggleston Thornton 3. 6 Scotty Scott Arvada 4. 15 Danny Medina Colorado Springs 5. 37 Tanner Scarberry Denver 6. 46 Nick Cooper Loveland 7. 5 Gary Wegener Kalama WA 8. 03 Darrell L Stewart Arvada 9. 00 Christopher Saykally Denver 10. 44 Al Matthews Erie 11. 91 Martin Gatzulis (R) Wichita KS 12. 87 Timmy Trostel (R) 13. 71 Colton Crocker 14. 18 JJ Sanders (R) Aurora 15. 28 Adam Powers Silverthorne 16. 75 Austin Hackenberg Denver 17. 04 Natalie Foster Westminster DNS 45 Cole Tuttle (R) Denver DQ 66 Kyle Clegg Westminster


Elite V Twin Legend Car Feature 1 Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 71 Colton Crocker 2. 75 Austin Hackenberg Denver 3. 69 Hayden Moody (R) Arvada 4. 2 Brett Reid Laramie 5. 50 Tyler Wiggans 6. 36 Nathan Prosser 7. 78x Paul Himler Erie 8. 97 Bill Blevins Arvada 9. 10 Robbie Romero Windsor 10. 42 James Bowman Livermore 11. 17 BreAnn Birney 12. 39 Zeke Hanger 13. 95 Jessilyn Dike Westminster 14. 72 Cindy Robb Wheat Ridge 15. 99 Tessa Marine (R) Littleton 16. 79 Kenny Brady Divide 17. 78 Ashlyn Himler Erie 18. 32 Cody Milan (R) Fort Collins


Elite V Twin Legend Car Feature 2 Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 2 Brett Reid Laramie 2. 69 Hayden Moody (R) Arvada 3. 50 Tyler Wiggans 4. 99 Tessa Marine (R) Littleton 5. 78x Paul Himler Erie 6. 97 Bill Blevins Arvada 7. 17 BreAnn Birney 8. 39 Zeke Hanger 9. 10 Robbie Romero Windsor 10. 42 James Bowman Livermore 11. 79 Kenny Brady Divide 12. 95 Jessilyn Dike Westminster 13. 72 Cindy Robb Wheat Ridge 14. 78 Ashlyn Himler Erie DNS 36 Nathan Prosser


Lincoln Tech Pure Stocks Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 07H Aubrei Hilton Brighton 2. 23J Jordan Abeyta 3. 41G Christopher Galvin Byers 4. 6 Terrence Gass Scottsbluff NE 5. 14G Brian Galvin 6. 88 Jacob Poole Evans 7. 23G Michael Gallo Loveland 8. 7 David Robinson Johnstown 9. 02 Chan Raley Bennett 10. 15 Brendan Knowles Highlands Ranch 11. 34 Ronald Johnson Wesminster 12. 9 Cole Baker Fort Collins 13. 33 Alex Krivocheev Wheat Ridge 14. 8A Austin Richards Arvada 15. OH6 Mahkrysta Hilton Brighton 16. 99w Cole Whitford Fort Lupton 17. 60 Matthew Hill Brighton 18. 07 Aaron Franco Scottsbluff NE 19. 2 Neil Davis Brighton 20. 13 Isaac Slinker Eaton 21. 4 Brian Galvin Jr. Byers 22. 20 Tanner Faatz Windsor DNS 86 Dylan Gault Colorado Springs


Bandolero Outlaw Champion: Sammy Haugen

Bandolero Outlaw Feature 1 Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 12 Bryanna Bruce Wheatland WY 2. 77 Chasen Groff Denver 3. 98 Sammy Haugen Centennial 4. 07 Aubrei Hilton Brighton 5. 78 Gracie Crocker Brighton 6. 75 Makenna Crocker Brighton 7. 89 Zachary Morris Greenwood Village


Bandolero Outlaw Feature 2 Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 98 Sammy Haugen Centennial 2. 07 Aubrei Hilton Brighton 3. 75 Makenna Crocker Brighton 4. 18 Casey Wiggans Colorado Springs 5. 89 Zachary Morris Greenwood Village 6. 77 Chasen Groff Denver 7. 78 Gracie Crocker Brighton 8. 12 Bryanna Bruce Wheatland WY


Bandolero Bandit Champion: Dillyn Kellog

Bandolero Bandit Feature 1 Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 03 Ryker McConahay Guernsey 2. 33 Dillyn Kellogg Denver 3. 68 Wyatt Dent Brighton 4. 11 Javon Barnard Wheatridge 5. 52 Nic Wall Commerce City 6. 88 Huston Wells Greeley


Bandolero Bandit Feature 2 Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 88 Huston Wells Greeley 2. 33 Dillyn Kellogg Denver 3. 52 Nic Wall Commerce City 4. 11 Javon Barnard Wheatridge 5. 03 Ryker McConahay Guernsey 6. 68 Wyatt Dent Brighton