Scott and Heldenbrand Cruise to Victory in Pro Trucks

Official Results from Colorado Speedway from July 18th 2020.


Snap-On Tools Pro Trucks

Feature One Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 82 Michael Scott Hillsdale 2. 5w Troy Witthar Arvada 3. 05 Nick Cooper Loveland 4. 9 Curtis Heldenbrand Westminster 5. 22 Brian Yackey Greeley 6. 85 Jeff Walbaum Dacono 7. 3c Cassidy Hinds (R) Arvada 8. 16 Travis Roe (R) Firestone 9. 11 Steve Johnson Loveland 10. 28 Brian Weinmaster (R) Brighton 11. 08 Krystal Faulkingham Westminster 12. 29 Dalton Webb (R) Golden 13. 46 Zach Witherwax Arvada DNS 66 John Seely (R) Parker


Feature Two

Pos No. Name Hometown

1. 9 Curtis Heldenbrand Westminster

2. 5w Troy Witthar Arvada

3. 82 Michael Scott Hillsdale

4. 3c Cassidy Hinds (R) Arvada

5. 85 Jeff Walbaum Dacono

6. 05 Nick Cooper Loveland

7. 22 Brian Yackey Greeley

8. 16 Travis Roe (R) Firestone

9. 29 Dalton Webb (R) Golden

10. 11 Steve Johnson Loveland

11. 28 Brian Weinmaster (R) Brighton

12. 08 Krystal Faulkingham Westminster

DNS 46 Zach Witherwax Arvada

DNS 66 John Seely (R) Parker


SUNOCO Race Fuels Grand American Modifieds

Feature One Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 59 Charles Wilson Penrose 2. 13 Darin Clark Cheyenne 3. 66 John Seely Parker 4. 97 Curtis Helenbrand Westminster 5. 37 Landon Birney Cheyenne 6. 17 Holly Clark (R) Colorado Springs 7. 88 Brad Skufca Greeley 8. 41 John Vos (R) Wheatridge 9. 32 Joesph Andrade Colorado Springs 10. 82 Justin Karrol (R) LaSalle 11. 18 Ed Vecchiarelli Sr Brighton 12. 51 Joe Mares Jr Aurora


Feature Two

Pos No. Name Hometown

1. 18 Ed Vecchiarelli Sr Brighton

2. 59 Charles Wilson Penrose

3. 32 Joesph Andrade Colorado Springs

4. 66 John Seely Parker

5. 17 Holly Clark (R) Colorado Springs

6. 82 Justin Karrol (R) LaSalle

7. 88 Brad Skufca Greeley

8. 41 John Vos (R) Wheatridge

9. 97 Curtis Heldenbrand Westminster

10. 37 Landon Birney Cheyenne

11. 13 Darin Clark Cheyenne

DNS 51 Joe Mares Jr Aurora


Elite V Twin Legend Cars

Fast Legends Feature One Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 22 Chris Eggleston Thornton 2. 30 Darrell J Stewart Arvada 3. 25j Jaron Giannini Henderson NV 4. 15 Danny Medina Colorado Springs 5. 06 Mike Gallegos Aurora 6. 5x Jason Irwin Albuquerque NM 7. 71 Jake Bollman Hunington Beach CA 8. 6 Scotty Scott Arvada 9. 37 Tanner Scarberry Denver 10. 5 Gary Wegener Kalama WA 11. 46 Nick Cooper Loveland 12. 44 Al Matthews Erie 13. 00 Christopher Saykally Denver 14. 45 Cole Tuttle (R) Denver 15. 33 Cassidy Hinds (R) Arvada 16. 75 Austin Hackenberg Denver 17. 25 Adam Pechman Morrison 18. 21 Ryan Jones Arvada 19. 03 Darrell L Stewart Arvada


Fast Legends Feature Two Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 66 Kyle Clegg Westminster 2. 22 Chris Eggleston Thornton 3. 30 Darrell J Stewart Arvada 4. 15 Danny Medina Colorado Springs 5. 5x Jason Irwin Albuquerque NM 6. 46 Nick Cooper Loveland 7. 44 Al Matthews Erie 8. 00 Christopher Saykally Denver 9. 5 Gary Wegener Kalama WA 10. 45 Cole Tuttle (R) Denver 11. 32 Cody Milan (R) Fort Collins 12. 33 Cassidy Hinds Arvada 13. 75 Austin Hackenberg Denver 14. 08 Krystal Faulkingham Westminster 15. 6 Scotty Scott Arvada 16. 06 Mike Gallegos Aurora 17. 25j Jaron Giannini Henderson NV 18. 71 Jake Bollman Hunington Beach CA 19. 37 Tanner Scarberry Denver DNS 25 Adam Pechman Morrison DNS 21 Ryan Jones Arvada DNS 03 Darrell L Stewart Arvada


Regular Legends Feature One Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 66 Kyle Clegg Westminster 2. 08 Krystal Faulkingham Westminster 3. 32 Cody Milan (R) Fort Collins 4. 28 Adam Powers Silverthorne 5. 04 Natalie Foster Westminster 6. 91 Martin Gatzulis (R) Wichita KS 7. 14 Jacob Nuttall Castle Rock 8. 02 Adam Romero Denver 9. 35 Todd Hamann (R) Las Vegas NV 10. 99 Tessa Marine (R) Littleton 11. 97 Bill Blevins Arvada 12. 18 JJ Sanders (R) Aurora 13. 63 James Starcher (R) Lyman NE 14. 78 Ashlyn Himler Erie 15. 16 Nicole Grote Surprise AZ 16. 69 Hayden Moody (R) Arvada 17. 42 James Bowman Livermore 18. 10 Robbie Romero Windsor DNS 1 Luke Johnson Fort Lupton


Regular Legends Feature Two Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 04 Natalie Foster Westminster 2. 28 Adam Powers Silverthorne 3. 91 Martin Gatzulis (R) Wichita KS 4. 18 JJ Sanders (R) Aurora 5. 14 Jacob Nuttall Castle Rock 6. 97 Bill Blevins Arvada 7. 99 Tessa Marine (R) Littleton 8. 02 Adam Romero Denver 9. 35 Todd Hamann (R) Las Vegas NV 10. 78 Ashlyn Himler Erie 11. 63 James Starcher (R) Lyman NE 12. 16 Nicole Grote (R) Surprise AZ DNS 69 Hayden Moody (R) Arvada DNS 42 James Bowman Livermore DNS 10 Robbie Romero Windsor

Bandoleros


Bandolero Outlaws Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 89 Zachary Morris Greenwood Village 2. 98 Sammy Haugen Centennial 3. 12 Bryanna Bruce Wheatland WY 4. 77 Chasen Groff Denver 5. 07 Aubrei Hilton Brighton 6. 22 Andy Jones Littleton 7. 8 Danielle Walbaum Brighton 8. 67 Kaleigh Swenson Starsburg 9. 18 Casey Wiggans Colorado Springs 10. 82 Teigan Scott Hillsdale WY


Bandolero Bandits Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 88 Huston Wells Greeley 2. 68 Wyatt Dent Brighton 3. 52 Nic Wall Commerce City 4. 03 Ryker McConahay Guernsey 5. 33 Dillyn Kellogg Denver