Colorado National Speedway Results 07-4-2020

Elite V Twin Legends

Fast Feature 1 Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 66 Kyle Clegg Westminster 2. 9 Cody Dempster 3. 22 Chris Eggleston 4. 21 Ryan Jones Arvada 5. 30 Darrell J Stewart Arvada 6. 00 Christopher Saykally Denver 7. 6 Scotty Scott Arvada 8. 98 Brent Scheidemantle Brighton 9. 5 Gary Wegener 10. 03 Darrell L Stewart Arvada 11. 46 Nick Cooper Loveland 12. 16 Travis Roe Thronton 13. 37 Tanner Scarberry Denver 14. 3 Wayne Barlock Jr 15. 44 Al Matthews 16. 45 Cole Tuttle (R) Denver 17. 24 Jacob Staten (R) Midlothian TX 18. 87 Timmy Trostel (R) 19. 28 Adam Powers 20. 25 Adam Pechman


Fast Feature 2 Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 66 Kyle Clegg Westminster 2. 22 Chris Eggleston 3. 21 Ryan Jones Arvada 4. 30 Darrell J Stewart Arvada 5. 6 Scotty Scott Arvada 6. 03 Darrell L Stewart Arvada 7. 00 Christopher Saykally Denver 8. 5 Gary Wegener 9. 46 Nick Cooper Loveland 10. 37 Tanner Scarberry Denver 11. 87 Timmy Trostel (R) 12. 08 Krystal Faulkingham Westminster 13. 45 Cole Tuttle (R) Denver 14. 28 Adam Powers 15. 71 Colton Crocker 16. 53 Ryan Scott Colorado Springs 17. 98 Brent Scheidemantle Brighton 18. 9 Cody Dempster 19. 16 Travis Roe Thronton 20. 44 Al Matthews 21. 24 Jacob Staten (R) Midlothian TX DNS 3 Wayne Barlock Jr DNS 25 Adam Pechman


Feature 1 Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 53 Ryan Scott Colorado Springs 2. 08 Krystal Faulkingham Westminster 3. 71 Colton Crocker 4. 32 Cody Milan (R) Fort Collins 5. 50 Tyler Wiggans 6. 69 Hayden Moody (R) 7. 1 Luke Johnson Fort Lupton 8. 33 Cassidy Hinds 9. 43 Robert Sears Firestone 10. 75 Austin Hackenberg Denver 11. 97 Bill Blevins Arvada 12. 14 Jacob Nuttall Castle Rock 13. 99 Tessa Marine (R) Littleton 14. 78 Ashlyn Himler Erie 15. 42 James Bowman 16. 02 Adam Romero Denver 17. 36 Nathan Prosser 18. 35 Todd Hamann (R) 19. 72 Cindy Robb Wheat Ridge 20. 18 JJ Sanders (R)


Feature 2 Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 69 Hayden Moody (R) 2. 50 Tyler Wiggans 3. 33 Cassidy Hinds 4. 32 Cody Milan (R) Fort Collins 5. 1 Luke Johnson Fort Lupton 6. 75 Austin Hackenberg Denver 7. 97 Bill Blevins Arvada 8. 14 Jacob Nuttall Castle Rock 9. 36 Nathan Prosser 10. 99 Tessa Marine (R) Littleton 11. 18 JJ Sanders (R) 12. 42 James Bowman 13. 72 Cindy Robb Wheat Ridge 14. 78 Ashlyn Himler Erie 15. 35 Todd Hamann (R) 16. 02 Adam Romero Denver DNS 43 Robert Sears Firestone DNS 17 BreAnn Birney


Lincoln Tech Pure Stocks

Pos No. Name Hometown

1. 34 Ronald Johnson Wesminster

2. 21 Jamie Ward

3. 23G Michael Gallo Loveland

4. 88 Jacob Poole Evans

5. OH6 Mahkrysta Hilton Brighton

6. 33 Alex Krivocheev Wheat Ridge

7. 6 Terrence Gass Scottsbluff NE

8. 15 Brendon Knowles Highlands Ranch

9. 46 Richard Barwinski Casa Grande AZ

10. 52 Chad Sutherland

11. 2 Neil Davis Brighton

12. 07H Aubrei Hilton Brighton

13. 7 David Robinson Johnstown

14. 20 Tanner Faatz Windsor

15. 4 Brian Galvin Jr. Byers

16. 27 Michel Enders Jr. Denver

17. 13 Isaac Slinker

18. 14g Brian Galvin Byers

19. 86 Dylan Gault Colorado Springs

DQ 41G Christopher Galvin Byers

DQ 60 Matthew Hill Brighton


Elite Diesel Service Figure 8

Pos No. Name Hometown

1. 15 Jereme Wall Commerce City

2. 52 Jared Wall Commerce City

3. 7 Daniel Wood Greeley

4. 50 Justin Mckeachie Aurora

5. 18 Dennis Stepanich Thornton

6. 88 Thomas Huffman Golden

7. 8 Brian McCartney Denver

8. 35 Chris Voorhis Denver

9. 38 Cassidy Creekmore Littleton

10. 0 Travis Sanders (R) Aurora

DNS 1 Isaac Martinez Denver


Bandolero Outlaws

Pos No. Name Hometown

1. 77 Chasen Groff Denver

2. 89 Zachary Morris

3. 07 Aubrei Hilton Brighton

4. 98 Sammy Haugen Centennial

5. 8 Danielle Walbaum Brighton

6. 22 Andy Jones

7. 18 Casey Wiggans Colorado Springs

8. 78 Gracie Crocker Brighton

9. 67 Kaleigh Swenson

10. 12 Bryanna Bruce Wheatland WY

11. 82 Teigan Scott Hillsdale WY


Bandolero Bandits Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 52 Nic Wall Commerce City 2. 03 Ryker McConahay Guernsey 3. 88 Huston Wells 4. 68 Wyatt Dent Brighton 5. 33 Dillyn Kellogg Denver