Nick Cooper Takes his First Super Late Model Feature

Mountain States Fire Protection Super Late Model:


05c Nick Cooper and #31 Rick Smith led the Super Late Models to the green flag for their 40 lap feature. After 05c Nick Copper led for more than half the race, #32 Brett Yackey was able to take over the lead in the final laps. After a post-race penalty, 05c Nick Cooper was the Super Late Model feature winner for his first time in 2021.


Quick Time: 05c Nick Cooper 15.719 Dash: #32 Brett Yackey Feature: 05c Nick Cooper


TBK Bank Super Stock:

19 Super Stocks took the green for their 30 lap feature and were led to the green by 99Jr Ryan Raley Jr and #23 Jordan Abeyta. #23 Cody Milan started 4th and quickly made his way to the front to take over the lead and continued on to pick up his first Super Stock feature win in 2021.


Quick Time: #04 Bill Simmons 19.531 Dash: #15 Jereme Wall Fast Dash: #32 Cody Milan Feature: #32 Cody Milan


Rock ‘n’ Roll Brewery Pure Stock:

24 Pure Stocks took the green for their 25 lap feature on Saturday night. After starting on the pole, 23G Michael Gallo was able to hold off #34 Ronald Johnson for his first feature win of 2021.


Quick Time: #13 Jason Hulvey 19.922 Dash: #4 Brian Galvin Jr Fast Dash: #34 Ronald Johnson Feature: 23G Michael Gallo


Elite Diesel Service Figure 8’s

14 Figure 8’s took the green for their 20 lap feature and #50 Justin McKeachie was able to hold off #15 Jereme Wall to pick up his first feature win in 2021.


Dash: #7 Daniel Wood Feature #50 Justin McKeachie


OFFICIAL RESULTS


Super Late Models Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 05c Nick Cooper (R) Loveland 2. 12 Bruce Yackey Greeley 3. 32 Brett Yackey Greeley CO 4. 31 Rick Smith 5. 16 Steve Mills 6. 60 Rick Duckworth 7. 80 Ray Daniels Monument CO


Super Stocks Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 32 Cody Milan Fort Collins 2. 49 Chris Cox Keenesburg 3. 99Jr Ryan Raley Jr Bennett 4. 11w Scott Long Lyman NE 5. 14e Eric Phelps (R) Cheyenne WY 6. 1NE Troy Witthar Arvada 7. 15 Jereme Wall Commerce City 8. 45E Rebecca Simpson Colorado Springs 9. 21 Chris Nelson 10. 19M Scott Miller 11. 60 Matthew Hill Brighton 12. 4 Chris Jordan Mead 13. 90 Alex Rodriguez Phoenix AZ 14. 23 Jordan Abeyta Denver 15. 53 David Noah (R) Lakewood 16. 55 Damian Lockhart 17. 7 David Robinson (R) Johnstown 18. 196 Robert Davey Erie 19. 04 Bill Simmons II Pueblo


Pure Stocks Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 23G Michael Gallo Loveland 2. 34 Ronald Johnson Westminster 3. OH6 Mahkrysta Hilton Brighton 4. OH7 Aubrei Hilton Brighton 5. 8A Austin Richards Arvada 6. 41G Christopher Galvin Byers 7. 4 Brian Galvin Jr Byers 8. 20 Tanner Faatz Windsor 9. 8 Isaac Almaswari (R) Brighton 10. 21 Jamie Ward Denver 11. 15 Brendon Knowles Highlands Ranch 12. 5C Kyle Carrasco (R) Hudson 13. 13S Isaac Slinker 14. 76B Dylon Alvarado (R) Fort Lupton 15. M60 Morris Christner (R) Elizabeth 16. 9 Cole Baker (R) 17. 46 Rich Barwinski Casa Grande AZ 18. 27 Michael Enders 19. A17 Alan Seward 20. 02 Chan Raley Bennett 21. 13J Jason Hulvey 22. 33 Alex Krivocheev Wheat Ridge 23. 23A Alyssa Salazar Arvada 24. 38C Colton Green Arvada DNS 22 AJ Hill Brighton DNS 66 Matt Sowash Englewood DNS 9er Darin Wainwright Littleton DNS 68


Figure 8s Pos No. Name Hometown 1. 50 Justin Mckeachie Aurora 2. 15 Jereme Wall Commerce City CO 3. 18 Dennis Stepanich III Thornton CO 4. 1 Issac Martinez (R) Denver CO 5. 2 Jeremy Jackson Denver CO 6. 17 Harry Livermore Jr Denver CO 7. 92 Jason Wall (R) Brighton Co 8. 52 Jared Wall Commerce City 9. 7 Daniel Wood Greeley 10. 51x Chad Sutherland (R) 11. 64 Michael Kephart (R) Commerce City CO 12. 67 Kaleigh Swenson (R) Strasburg CO 13. 38 Cassidy Creekmore Littleton CO 14. 72 David Martinez (R)